(Save This )    List Of Honolulu Labor Workers

Honolulu Labor workers

Day labor is work done where the worker without tools/equipment is hired and paid one day at a time, with no promise that more work will be available in the future. It is a form of contingent work.  Manual labor is physical work done with the hands, especially in an unskilled job such as fruit and vegetable picking, road building, or any other field where the work may be considered physically arduous, and which has as a profitable objective, usually the production of goods. Honolulu Labor worker lists

A handyperson, handyman, or handywoman with tools/equipment is a person competent in a variety of trade skills, inventive/ingenious repair, and maintenance work.  someone who is paid for the application of these skills around the home. Tasks for which a handyperson is employed may be as simple as a minor drywall repair, or as complex as remodeling a bathroom.  Maintenance, Repair and Operations or Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul is fixing any sort of mechanical or electrical device should it become out of order or broken (repair) as well as performing the routine actions which keep the device in working order (maintenance) or prevent trouble from arising (preventive maintenance).

A man or woman who has completed the traditional live-in apprenticeship could consider him/herself a journeyman, as could a man or woman who is educated in his field and passed a board certified test. In the United States, the requirements for a journeyman's license are set by each state.  In the United States, employment as an electrician usually requires that a person holds a state license as a master or journeyman. However, other professions where journeymen status is applicable such as contracting or plumbing, an equivalent amount of work and scholarly experience are just as desirable to an employer.

Danny 368-6033
KC  913-563-2776
Travis 852-7431
Walter 904-859-4204
Herman 699-8860
Mikes 840-7290
Mario 909-904-7140
Adrian 954-2170
Philip 349-0107
Russell 699-3410
Walter 904-859-4204
 

we will provide the guy(s) matched for the type of work you specify.

 

Ricky 352-6948
KC 782-8588
w

 

Please evaluate our workers with our Rating System. Just click on the write review Please write a review.  To add a review, you must register.  Just create a user name and a password. next to each worker's name.

 

Call Us With This Link.

DougĀ A/C 479-1965 Read Dwayne's reviews. Please write a review about Dwayne.
Auto Repair 738-5577
Weld 387-6031
AuoGlass 737-2942
 

Bookmark and Share

Honolulu General Labor Services

Add your name free to this list? Email Us

Looking for Skilled Labor?  Trades Jobs?

 Maid Service, Honolulu Cleaning Service, Janitorial Service Cleaning Service for businesses and residential.  A housekeeper is an individual responsible for the cleaning and maintenance of the interior of a residence.

 Dump Runs, haul away, Haul Junk Rubbish/Yard/Garage Clean-Outs, removal, disposal of contruction debris

  Honolulu moving service, that helps people and businesses relocate their goods from one place to another. Typically they use moving vans, but for international moves or where storage is required, they may use special containerised vans or shipping containers.

  1. Mei Ling Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.
  2. Mike 206-2122Has pick-up truck. 

 

 

  1. Jeff  Photography 780-5932 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.
  1. Larry 389-4844 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

 

 

Landscape / Yard Services

Manrique 732-4986 Not RatedRead reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

William 551 9191 Not RatedRead reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

Jon 347-1708 Not RatedRead reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

Sione at 393-7088Not RatedRead reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

Kamaaina 780-5932 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

Island Movers  832-4000 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

M. Dyer and Son  465-4200 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

 

Equipment Rentals & Service

222-8300 Read reviews Please write a review about this person / or company.

Excavator/Backhoe

Flatbed trucks w/ forklift

Hauling

Dump truck & hauling

Demolition & excavation

Bookmark and Share

General Labor / Furniture Movers / Warehouse Workers

 


Honolulu, Hawaii Labor worker helper, Digging holes, Moving furniture/heavy lifting, Painting, Cleaning all sorts of things.

List of the work .

Manual labor

Professional movers

Dirty Physical Tasks

Experience in construction or similar industry.

Thanks

 QR Code


Source of dependable Day Workers

Proficient workers when you need them, and an expert partner We're Ready, that s our simple but effective guarantee.

We help business turn general labor into a tactical gain. No matter what the job, no matter how many extra hands you need,

low pay labor can cut your costs, increase efficiency, expand revenue opportunities, and make your life easier. 

 

We're waiting to do any type of work for you.  Or work beside you as your assistant  in all situation. 

Any kind of physical work is okay with us.   Responsible, Willing, & Always Nice

W/ good work history


E-Mail:  honoluluhawaii@yahoo.com

 Bookmark and Share

highly recommended

Not rated yet

Workers rated by comments from clients.  To leave your observation, Please call 275-7155 or E-mail us at: honoluluhawaii@yahoo.com

Your comments will effect a worker ratings either + / - a star or total removal.

Please report non-working phone numbers on this list.

We would like to hear your comments to better serve you.

 

Wallace 256-2002Not Rated

Clay 699-3431Not Rated

Tee7788185Not Rated

Floyd 852-2061Not Rated

George 497-2510 Not Rated

Al 945-9390Not Rated

 

 

Silon Village